Antoine Bahuaud

Antoine Bahuaud

France

Hire me

26 Projects

Resolume user with a audiovisual degree.

- VJ resident of WAREHOUSE (Nantes) since 2017.

- VJ resident of AMNESIA (Cap d'Agde) (from 2014 to 2018 for summers).

- VJ for E-WAX festival in 2019 (Mainstage).

- VJ for Carpe Noctem festivals since 2016.

- VJ for the INOX Park festivals (Paris) 2015 (BlueStage) & 2016 (MainStage).

- Operator light ( GrandMA2 ) and audiovisual technician.
- Beginner C4D and After-Effects.


VJ-ing made (in real-time) for :

- Techno - House :
Maceo Plex, Jeff Mills, Lil Louis, Len Faki, Alan Fitzpatrick, Marcel Dettmann, Philippe B, Yuksek, Chocolate Puma, Crazibiza, The Cube Guys, Eric Morillo, Atica, Rebekah, Club Cheval, Traumer, Voiski, Oliver Huntemann, Abdulla Rashim, Anthony Parasole, Slideback, Perc, Exal, Rag Dabons, Quentin Schneider, F.E.M., Juub, Dan Bono, Jankola, Dj Moar, Fleury, Brawther, Clayton Guifford, Oxxa, Pierre D, Cherokee, Noelik, Tomeo, Alan D, John Wait, Chichi, Ø [Phase], Kwartz, Sinfol, Keith Carnal, Angst, Regal, Combe, Viers, Julian Muller, Delskiz (live), David Asko, Djos, Moody, P-H.T, UVB, Shekon, Phase Fatale, KRØM, Zoltan, Kalion, Johannes Brecht, John Wait, OR'L, Boston Bun, Para One, Psyk, Willow (TWR), Wattkine, La Cox, Paul, Anetha, Tommy Four Seven, Peo Watson, Dj Freddy, Kolombo, Denis Horvat, Alphyse, Sam Rhader, Kollab, Tony Moya, Alëx, John Wait, Shekon, Neon, Killiãn, Mendo, Claptone, Etienne De Crecy, Madame, Alan Braxe, Butch, Mr Oizo, Franky Rizardo, Charlotte de Witte, Chus & Ceballos, Watermät, Prok & Fitch, Patrick Topping, Joris Voorn, Yotto, Terrence Parker, Worakls, N'to, Joachim Pastor, Corentin Mab, Dj Boring, Livia, Green Velvet, Patrice Baumel, John Wait, Sidney Charles, Amelie Lens, Deborah De Luca, Charlotte De Witte, Chloé, Maud Geffray, De La Swing, Tini Gessler, Eddy M, Habstrakt, Merachka.

- EDM :
DJ Snake, David Guetta, Malaa, Mercer, Axwell, Ingrosso, Martin Garrix, Tiësto, Afrojack, Kungs, Showtek, Don Diablo, Oliver Heldens, Deorro, Nervo, Bingo Players, Martin Solveig, Carnage, Bob Sinclar, Tchami, Laidback Luke, R3hab, Dzeko & Torres, DVBBS, W&W, Chuckie, EDX, Dada Life, MakJ, Tony Junior, Ummet Ozcan, BassJackers, Will Sparks, Cedric Gervais, San Holo, Sam Feldt, Joachim Garraud, Blasterjaxx, Bobby Burns, Curbi, Dj Bl3nd, DubVision, G.T.A, Kryder, Merk & Kremont, Moti, Mosimann, Ceeryl Chardonnay, Lumberjack, Alex Van Diel, D-Bass, Nils Van Zandt, Martin Jensen, Tom Staar, Glow in the Dark, Sonny Wilson, Jay Hardway, Florian Picasso, Deniss Mitcelli, Dim Chris, Morgan Nagoya, Oriska, Amanda Carta, Mokoa, Le Boeuf, Klymvx, Melo, Maeva Carter, Chris Willsman, Antoine Delvig, Adrien Toma, Feder, Eva Shaw, Mike Williams, Ofenbach, Henri PFR, Loulou players, The Beatangers, John Revox, Daddy's Groove, Borgeous, Jauz, Robin Schulz, Dombresky, Aazar, Hugel, Rivaz, Timmy Trumpet, Brooks, Bob Avna, Dj Naomie K, Fatesky, Godamn, Grandtheft, Brohug, Valentino Khan, Laurent Simeon, Keeld, Vladimir Cauchemar, Cesqeaux, Moksi (b2b Curbi), Alby, Hastro.

- Hip-Hop/US :
Walshy Fire (Major Lazer), Orelsan, Namto, Cut Killer, Dj Getdown, Dj Bens (with guest : BigFlo & Oli / Fianso / Vegedream ...), Toolate, Dj Exki, Vald, Joey Starr, Damso, Rich Burnett, Pedro Le Kraken.

- Dubstep :
Kid Lokizys, Madame, Tiga, Dj Fresh, Spor, DC Break, ETC!ETC!, Skism, Downlink.

- Dub :
Mahom, Melodub, Dawa Hifi.

- Hardstyle :
Wildstylez , Da Tweekaz, Bass Modulators, Sound Rush, SvB, Durky Bass, D-Block & S-T-E-Fan, Sub Zero Project, Audiotricz, Atmozfears, Frequencerz.

- Pop :
Angele, Eddy De Pretto, Hyphen Hyphen, Amir, Boulevard des airs.


- Other :
Fatal Bazooka, Samantha (WeAreKitsch), In Via (musical comedy), Jeremy Ferrari (humour), Audrey Lamy (Humour)

- Festivals :
Bon Entendeur / Paradise / LFV festival (since the beginning) / The NJOY (since the beginning) / ...

Website

Expertise

Visual Jockey Projection Mapping Installation LED Control

Software

Resolume Touch Designer